Veterans Benefits

Our school course curriculum qualifies for payment of tuition under the Post 9/11 GI Bill. Your tuition will be covered depending upon your eligibility rating of between 40-100%. If your eligibility is not at the 100% level, you will be responsible for payment of the balance of tuition and fees to us. You earned these benefits; why not use them to better yourself?

For the GI Bill® under the chapter 33, Post 9/11 Program, the procedure works as follows:
You need to apply to VA for your GI Bill benefits. Go online at www.gibill.va.gov

Once you have accessed the GI Bill web site you need to follow the links in Education and how to apply for benefits. Form 22-1990.

Once you have been notified you are eligible for the Post 9/11 GI Bill benefits you can enroll in our school. Send us a completed Royal Tine application.

When we receive your school application and you have been accepted by us, we will fill out a VA form 22-1999. This form certifies you to the VA as a student in our school.

Under the rules for the Chapter 33, Post 9/11, the school will be paid the tuition directly. The student will be authorized a stipend for housing and books/supplies while attending the course. The amounts will vary depending upon the eligibility rating of what you are authorized in Chapter 33 and the amount of hours per month you are in training (full month or partial month.) These stipends will be paid directly to the student.

The tuition and fees will be paid directly to the school through an EFT to its bank at the beginning of the course. The housing and books/supplies stipend will be paid to you one month after the beginning of the course.